infos

Text Resize

A A A

Search

Syndicate

Syndicate content
January 6, 2016 - 11:14

Horizon Procurement Ltd has identified a manufacturing fault affecting a portion of products that may have poorly stitched seems. The stuffing may become accessible to children and present a potential choking hazard. Loose fur can also shed easily.

As a precautionary measure, Horizon Procurement Ltd is recalling affected products from customers.

A list of affected products is detailed below. Horizon Procurement Ltd.'s name and address feature on the product packaging.

Large Polar bears: EAN 5060373642950

Xmas Crazy Eye Dog: EAN 5060373642936

Fluff Ball Cows: EAN 5060373642417

Fluff Ball Bears: EAN 5060373642431

Xmas Crazy eye Mouse: EAN 5060373642912

Floppy Bunnies: EAN 506373642479

Floppy Doggies: EAN 506373642486

Fluff Ball Chicks: EAN 5006373642455

Fluff ball Frogs: EAN 5060373642462

Fluff Ball Pigs: EAN 5060373642448

If you have one of the above products, what should you do?

  • Please stop using affected products immediately.
  • Please return the affected products to store where a full refund will be given. No receipt is required.

Contact details

If you require further details, please contact Horizon Procurement Ltd on 01423 788 111 or email sales@Horizonpl.com